Level 1 Regional results!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.


Well done to the 44 Renmore Gymnastics that traveled all the way to County Mayo to compete at the Level 1 Regional qualifying competition at Nadia Gymnastics Club in Ballina. For many young gymnasts this was their first ever event and we would like to congratulate our whole team that participated on such good results and great routines. The competition in the West region for entry into National Finals is always very high so all gymnasts should be very proud that they are part of such a strong Region, they did a great competition and we are very proud of you all!

Results –

LEVEL 1A –

UND 7 – Jade Staunton – Individual bronze

UND 9 – Renmore Team – Team Gold (Emma Burke / Kate Skelly / Lile Fagan / Madison Davy / Elena Kalinia / Sinead Cunningham)

Individuals qualified for National Finals –

Kate Skelly (Gold) / Sinead Cunningham (Silver)

LEVEL 1B –

UND 9 – Renmore Team – 4TH place (Amy Shimizu / Aoibhe Briscoe / Aoife McDonagh / Beatrice Devitt / Holly Comer)

UND 11 – Renmore Team 2 – Team Bronze (Ciana Staunton / Aine Curely / Clara Della Thais)
Renmore Team 1 – Team Silver (Teagan Stanley / Aoife Mannion / Ailbhe Conaghan / Meabh Mahon / Iseault Fitzsimmons / Kate Nevin)

OVER 11 – Renmore Team – Team Gold (Cara Crudden / Cailtlyn McGrath / Orla Kistmacher)

Individuals qualified for National Finals –

Aoife Mannion (Silver) / Teagan Stanley (4th)

Caitlyn McGrath (Silver) / Orla Kistmacher (4th)

LEVEL 1C –

UND 9 – Renmore Team 1 – 4TH place (Laura Scanlon / Nadine McMenemin / Olivia Cannon / Sophie Walsh)
Renmore Team 2 – Team Silver (Sofia Magnetti / Kate Kidd / Ruth Mahon / Holly Clerkin / Emma Moore)

UND 11 – Renmore Team 1 – Team Bronze (Lily Forrest / Lauren Fay / Hannah Mchugh / Leah McGrath / Laoise O’Shaugnessy)
Renmore Team 1 – Team Gold (Brianna Pfeiffer / Mia Fox / Angelika Kolodziej / Rachel Kavanagh)

Individuals qualified for National Finals –

Emma Moore (Bronze) / Kate Kidd (4th)

Angelika Kolodziej (Gold) / Brianna Pfeiffer (Bronze)

Hazel Kirby (Gold)