Women`s Artistic National Results

We are very proud to announce the results of a great weekend of gymnastics!

Our WAG teams did amazing work this weekend and we are thrilled with the results.

In the Plus Teams our girls (Aisling Fuller, Daniela Goluba, Emma Slevin, Jane Heffernan, Kate Molloy and Sarah Hynes) excelled taking the Gold medal place on the podium with a fantastic team score of 145.10!

11225312_1245027325523810_4376343955219305886_o

Our Intermediate Teams girls (Anna Kidd, Grace Haugh, Kate Kidd, Rosalie Hynes, Ruth Mahon and Sofia Magnetti) fought hard performing some of their personal best routines in a tough competition. The girls secured a Fourth place position with a score of 138.633.

image-949ce5348f3b17e4745f525b53bccbf2b9b55d09f94d3aa08ae604a5b8698289-V

Well done to those girls who were absolutely fantastic!

On Sunday our gymnasts competed in the Level 6-9 and Plus Levels 6-9 Apparatus Finals. Brilliant work Aisling Fuller, Blathnaid Higgins, Caoimhe Donohoe, Daniela Goluba, Emma Slevin, Jane Heffernan, Kate Molloy, Miriam Fuller, Rosalie Hynes, Sarah Hynes, and Siofra Molloy.

And a massive thanks to their coaches who have been working together with them to make this possible. Our fantastic WAG coaches are Sally Batley, Dale Moylan, Samantha Marciano, Ceire Higgins, Elaine Ryan, Giacomo Camiciotti and Cherie Worthington-Eyre.

Pictures from Hello Deer Media and our supportive coaches and parents.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS RESULTS WAG
Level 8
Rosalie Hynes:
Gold – Vault and Floor

Siofra Molloy:
Gold – Bars
Silver – Floor
Level 6+
Blathnaid Higgins:
Gold – Floor
Silver – Vault
Caoimhe Donohoe:
Bronze – Range and ConditioningMiriam Fuller:
Silver – Range and Conditioning
Level 7+ Under 13
Daniela Goluba:
Silver – Bars, Floor, and Loop Bars
Gold – Beam and Range and Conditioning
Jane Heffernan:
Bronze – Bars, and Floor
Silver – Range and Conditioning
Gold – Loop Bar
Kate Molloy:
Bronze – Range and Conditioning and Loop Bars
Silver – Beam
Gold – Bars
Level 7+ Over 13
Sarah Hynes:
Silver – Vault, Beam, Range and Conditioning and Loop Bars
Gold – Floor
Level 8+
Emma Slevin:
Silver – Bars and Vault
Gold – Beam, Floor and Range and Conditioning
Aisling Fuller:
Silver – Beam, Floor and Range
Gold – Vault and Bars