WAG’s Nationals Level 2-5 Results

Congratulations Gymnasts!

We are so proud of all our gymnasts who participated in the Level 2-5 Apparatus Finals in Limerick on the 21st and 22nd of November.
The girls did a fantastic job at a very difficult event with some competing in groups that had over 100 entrants. They competed in tough regional and national events for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place on Vault, Bars, Beam and Floor.

Each and every gymnast should be proud of all their hard work!

We also would like to say thanks to all the parents who sent us pictures and who were so supportive. And of course, a big THANK YOU to all the coaches who worked hard during the year training the girls, and were also present  during that weekend supporting our gymnasts and working on the judging panel. They are Sam Marciano, Dale Moylan, Sadhbh Sheahan, Ceire Higgins, Ariel  Edesses.
Photos by parents and Hello Deer Media

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Gymnasts Participated in the Following Groups:

Level 2 Under 8
Emma Morgan

Level 2 Under 9
Michaela Magnetti
Ingrid Shaw
Rebecca Lacerda
Amy McMahon
Eva McLoughlin

Sarah Kidd

Level 3 Under 8
Tess Janson
Rebecca Clarke
Annie Curtis
Catriona McHugh

Level 3 Under 9
Tanya Doyle

Ciara Feeney

Level 3 Over 10
Mia Fox
Leah McGrath
Rachel Kavanagh
Ellen Glynn
Orna Hennessy
Beatrice Devitt
Sophie Long
Nadine McMenamin
Aoife Mannion
Kate Nevin

Holly Clerkin

Level 4 Under 9
Searlait Kavanagh

Ruby Moore

Level 4 Under 11
Hannah Glynn

Isobel Haugh

Level 4 Over 13
Hannah Kate Silke
Angelika Kolodziej

Natasha Johnson

Level 5 Under 11
Sofia Magnetti
Kate Kidd

Ruth Mahon

Level 5 Under 13
Siochain Fahy
Grace Haugh
Eimear Nic Ghiolla Phadraig
Liadh Nic Ghiolla Phadraig
Regional Results
 
Vault
Bronze
Rebecca Clarke, Hannah Glynn, Sarah Kidd, Kate Nevin, Sofia Magnetti, Eimear Nic Ghiolla Phadraig

Silver
Tess Janson, Ruby Moore, Angelika Kolodziej, Amy McMahon, Rachel Kavanagh, Ruth Mahon, Liadh Nic Ghiolla Phadraig

Gold
Emma Morgan, Annie Curtis, Searlait Kavanagh, Isobel Haugh, Hannah Kate Silke, Mia Fox, Ciara Feeney, Kate Kidd, Grace Haugh
Bars
 
Bronze
Catriona McHugh, Angelika Kolodziej, Amy McMahon, Kate Kidd, Siochain Fahy
Silver
Emma Morgan, Tess Janson, Searlait Kavanagh, Isobel Haugh, Sophie Long, Tanya Doyle, Ruth Mahon, Liadh Nic Ghiolla Phadraig
Gold
Annie Curtis, Ruby Moore, Hannah Glynn, Hannah Kate Silke, Sarah Kidd, Ciara Feeney, Sofia Magnetti, Grace Haugh

Beam
 
Bronze
Searlait Kavanagh, Amy McMahon, Rachel Kavanagh, Ruth Mahon, Grace Haugh

Silver
Catriona McHugh, Tess Janson, Ruby Moore, Hannah Kate Silke, Rebecca Lacerda, Ciara Feeney, Sofia Magnetti, Liadh Nic Ghiolla Phadraig
Gold
Emma Morgan, Rebecca Clarke, Isobel Haugh, Hannah Glynn, Angelika Kolodziej, Sarah Kidd, Nadine McMenamin, Tanya Doyle, Kate Kidd, Siochain Fahy
Floor
Bronze

Tess Janson, Ruby Moore, Hannah Glynn, Rebecca Lacerda, Aoife Mannion, Sofia Magnetti, Grace Haugh

Silver

Emma Morgan, Annie Curtis, Searlait Kavanagh, Natasha Johnson, Sarah Kidd, Ruth Mahon

Gold
Catriona McHugh, Isobel Haugh, Angelika Kolodziej, Tanya Doyle, Kate Kidd
National Results
Vault
Bronze: Hannah Kate Silke, Kate Kidd & Grace Haugh
Silver: Ciara Feeney

Bars

Silver: Hannah Kate Silke

Beam

Bronze: Amy McMahon, Tanya Doyle, Sofia Magnetti & Grace Haugh
Silver: Rebecca Lacerda, Liadh Nic Ghiolla Phadraig
Gold: Sarah Kidd, Angelika Kolodziej, Siochain Fahy & Kate Kidd